WSC ATHLETICS

Event Calendar

<March 2017>
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
2627281

TBA

- BOYS BASKETBALL

- (V) IHSA - Regionals

- TBA

More

Wednesday1
  • TBA
    -BOYS BASKETBALL
    -IHSA - Regionals
    -TBA
2

TBA

- GIRLS BASKETBALL

- (V) IHSA - Girls Showdown

- TBA

More

Thursday2
  • TBA
    -GIRLS BASKETBALL
    -IHSA - Girls Showdown
    -TBA
  • TBA
    -BOYS BASKETBALL
    -IHSA - Regionals
    -TBA
3

TBA

- GIRLS BASKETBALL

- (V) IHSA - State Finals

- TBA

More

Friday3
  • TBA
    -GIRLS BASKETBALL
    -IHSA - State Finals
    -TBA
  • TBA
    -GIRLS BASKETBALL
    -IHSA - Girls Showdown
    -TBA
  • TBA
    -BOYS BASKETBALL
    -IHSA - Regionals
    -TBA
  • TBA
    -GIRLS BASKETBALL
    -IHSA - State Finals
    -TBA
4

TBA

- GIRLS BASKETBALL

- (V) IHSA - Girls Showdown

- TBA

More

Saturday4
  • TBA
    -GIRLS BASKETBALL
    -IHSA - Girls Showdown
    -TBA
  • TBA
    -GIRLS BASKETBALL
    -IHSA - State Finals
    -TBA
56

TBA

- BOYS VOLLEYBALL

- (V) Season Begins

- TBA

More

Monday6
  • TBA
    -BOYS VOLLEYBALL
    -Season Begins
    -TBA
7

TBA

- BOYS BASKETBALL

- (V) IHSA - Sectional Semifinals

- TBA

More

Tuesday7
  • TBA
    -BOYS BASKETBALL
    -IHSA - Sectional Semifinals
    -TBA
8

TBA

- BOYS BASKETBALL

- (V) IHSA - Sectional Semifinals

- TBA

More

Wednesday8
  • TBA
    -BOYS BASKETBALL
    -IHSA - Sectional Semifinals
    -TBA
910

TBA

- BOYS BASKETBALL

- (V) IHSA - Sectional Finals

- TBA

More

Friday10
  • TBA
    -BOYS BASKETBALL
    -IHSA - Sectional Finals
    -TBA
11
1213

TBA

- GIRLS SOFTBALL

- (V) 1st Contest

- TBA

More

Monday13
  • TBA
    -GIRLS SOFTBALL
    -1st Contest
    -TBA
  • TBA
    -BOYS TENNIS
    -1st Contest
    -TBA
  • TBA
    -GIRLS BADMINTON
    -1st Contest
    -TBA
  • TBA
    -GIRLS SOCCER
    -1st Contest
    -TBA
  • TBA
    -BOYS BASEBALL
    -1st Contest
    -TBA
  • TBA
    -BOYS BASKETBALL
    -IHSA - Super Sectionals
    -TBA
  • TBA
    -BOYS BASKETBALL
    -IHSA - SUPERSECTIONALS
    -TBA
14

6:00 PM

- BOYS GYMNASTICS

- (JV) GLENBARD WEST vs.DOWNERS GROVE NORTH

- GLENBARD WEST

More

Tuesday14
  • 6:00 PM
    -BOYS GYMNASTICS
    -GLENBARD WEST vs.DOWNERS GROVE NORTH
    -GLENBARD WEST
  • 6:00 PM
    -BOYS GYMNASTICS
    -HINSDALE CENTRAL vs.YORK
    -HINSDALE CENTRAL
  • 6:00 PM
    -BOYS GYMNASTICS
    -GLENBARD WEST vs.DOWNERS GROVE NORTH
    -GLENBARD WEST
  • 6:00 PM
    -BOYS GYMNASTICS
    -HINSDALE CENTRAL vs.YORK
    -HINSDALE CENTRAL
  • 6:00 PM
    -BOYS GYMNASTICS
    -GLENBARD WEST vs.DOWNERS GROVE NORTH
    -GLENBARD WEST
  • 6:00 PM
    -BOYS GYMNASTICS
    -HINSDALE CENTRAL vs.YORK
    -HINSDALE CENTRAL
1516

6:00 PM

- BOYS GYMNASTICS

- (JV) HINSDALE SOUTH vs.ADDISON TRAIL

- HINSDALE SOUTH

More

Thursday16
  • 6:00 PM
    -BOYS GYMNASTICS
    -HINSDALE SOUTH vs.ADDISON TRAIL
    -HINSDALE SOUTH
  • 6:00 PM
    -BOYS GYMNASTICS
    -LEYDEN vs.DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH
    -LEYDEN
  • 6:00 PM
    -BOYS GYMNASTICS
    -HINSDALE SOUTH vs.ADDISON TRAIL
    -HINSDALE SOUTH
  • 6:00 PM
    -BOYS GYMNASTICS
    -LEYDEN vs.DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH
    -LEYDEN
  • 6:00 PM
    -BOYS GYMNASTICS
    -LEYDEN vs.DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH
    -LEYDEN
  • 6:00 PM
    -BOYS GYMNASTICS
    -HINSDALE SOUTH vs.ADDISON TRAIL
    -HINSDALE SOUTH
  • TBA
    -BOYS BASKETBALL
    -IHSA - Boys Showdown
    -TBA
  • TBA
    -BOYS BASKETBALL
    -IHSA - March Madness
    -TBA
17

5:00 PM

- GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

- (V) WSC - Silver Indoor Con.

- York

More

Friday17
  • 5:00 PM
    -GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD
    -WSC - Silver Indoor Con.
    -York
  • 5:00 PM
    -GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD
    -WSC - Gold Indoor Conf.
    -Hinsdale South
  • TBA
    -BOYS BASKETBALL
    -IHSA - State Finals
    -TBA
  • TBA
    -BOYS BASKETBALL
    -IHSA - Boys Showdown
    -TBA
  • TBA
    -BOYS BASKETBALL
    -IHSA - March Madness
    -TBA
18

TBA

- BOYS BASKETBALL

- (V) Season Ends

- TBA

More

Saturday18
  • TBA
    -BOYS BASKETBALL
    -Season Ends
    -TBA
  • TBA
    -GIRLS BASKETBALL
    -Season Ends
    -TBA
  • TBA
    -BOYS BASKETBALL
    -IHSA - March Madness
    -TBA
  • TBA
    -BOYS BASKETBALL
    -IHSA - State Finals
    -TBA
  • TBA
    -BOYS BASKETBALL
    -IHSA - Boys Showdown
    -TBA
1920

TBA

- BOYS VOLLEYBALL

- (V) 1st Contest

- TBA

More

Monday20
  • TBA
    -BOYS VOLLEYBALL
    -1st Contest
    -TBA
21

6:00 PM

- BOYS GYMNASTICS

- (JV) YORK vs.LYONS TOWNSHIP

- YORK

More

Tuesday21
  • 6:00 PM
    -BOYS GYMNASTICS
    -YORK vs.LYONS TOWNSHIP
    -YORK
  • 6:00 PM
    -BOYS GYMNASTICS
    -GLENBARD WEST vs.HINSDALE CENTRAL
    -GLENBARD WEST
  • 6:00 PM
    -BOYS GYMNASTICS
    -YORK vs.LYONS TOWNSHIP
    -YORK
  • 6:00 PM
    -BOYS GYMNASTICS
    -GLENBARD WEST vs.HINSDALE CENTRAL
    -GLENBARD WEST
  • 6:00 PM
    -BOYS GYMNASTICS
    -YORK vs.LYONS TOWNSHIP
    -YORK
  • 6:00 PM
    -BOYS GYMNASTICS
    -GLENBARD WEST vs.HINSDALE CENTRAL
    -GLENBARD WEST
22

4:30 PM

- GIRLS BADMINTON

- (JV) Lyons Township vs.Hinsdale Central

- LTHS Lyons Township

More

Wednesday22
  • 4:30 PM
    -GIRLS BADMINTON
    -Lyons Township vs.Hinsdale Central
    -LTHS Lyons Township
  • 4:30 PM
    -GIRLS BADMINTON
    -Hinsdale South vs.Leyden
    -HS Hinsdale South
  • 4:30 PM
    -GIRLS BADMINTON
    -Glenbard West vs.York
    -GW Glenbard West
  • 4:30 PM
    -GIRLS BADMINTON
    -Downers Grove North vs.Oak Park River Forest
    -DGN Downers Grove North
  • 4:30 PM
    -GIRLS BADMINTON
    -Morton vs.Downers Grove South
    -MOR Morton
  • 4:30 PM
    -GIRLS BADMINTON
    -Downers Grove North vs.Oak Park River Forest
    -DGN Downers Grove North
  • 4:30 PM
    -GIRLS BADMINTON
    -Lyons Township vs.Hinsdale Central
    -LTHS Lyons Township
  • 4:30 PM
    -GIRLS BADMINTON
    -Willowbrook vs.Addison Trail
    -WLB Willowbrook
  • 4:30 PM
    -GIRLS BADMINTON
    -Glenbard West vs.York
    -GW Glenbard West
  • 4:30 PM
    -GIRLS BADMINTON
    -Willowbrook vs.Addison Trail
    -WLB Willowbrook
  • 4:30 PM
    -GIRLS BADMINTON
    -Glenbard West vs.York
    -GW Glenbard West
  • 4:30 PM
    -GIRLS BADMINTON
    -Hinsdale South vs.Leyden
    -HS Hinsdale South
  • 4:30 PM
    -GIRLS BADMINTON
    -Morton vs.Downers Grove South
    -MOR Morton
  • 4:30 PM
    -GIRLS BADMINTON
    -Downers Grove North vs.Oak Park River Forest
    -DGN Downers Grove North
  • 4:30 PM
    -GIRLS BADMINTON
    -Morton vs.Downers Grove South
    -MOR Morton
  • 4:30 PM
    -GIRLS BADMINTON
    -Willowbrook vs.Addison Trail
    -WLB Willowbrook
  • 4:30 PM
    -GIRLS BADMINTON
    -Lyons Township vs.Hinsdale Central
    -LTHS Lyons Township
  • 4:30 PM
    -GIRLS BADMINTON
    -Hinsdale South vs.Leyden
    -HS Hinsdale South
23

6:00 PM

- BOYS GYMNASTICS

- (JV) LEYDEN vs.HINSDALE SOUTH

- LEYDEN

More

Thursday23
  • 6:00 PM
    -BOYS GYMNASTICS
    -LEYDEN vs.HINSDALE SOUTH
    -LEYDEN
  • 6:00 PM
    -BOYS GYMNASTICS
    -WILLOWBROOK vs.ADDISON TRAIL
    -WILLOWBROOK
  • 6:00 PM
    -BOYS GYMNASTICS
    -LEYDEN vs.HINSDALE SOUTH
    -LEYDEN
  • 6:00 PM
    -BOYS GYMNASTICS
    -WILLOWBROOK vs.ADDISON TRAIL
    -WILLOWBROOK
  • 6:00 PM
    -BOYS GYMNASTICS
    -LEYDEN vs.HINSDALE SOUTH
    -LEYDEN
  • 6:00 PM
    -BOYS GYMNASTICS
    -WILLOWBROOK vs.ADDISON TRAIL
    -WILLOWBROOK
2425
262728

TBA

- BOYS GYMNASTICS

- (V) IHSA - Seeds Due to IHSA

- TBA

More

Tuesday28
  • TBA
    -BOYS GYMNASTICS
    -IHSA - Seeds Due to IHSA
    -TBA
29

4:30 PM

- GIRLS BADMINTON

- (JV) OAK PARK RIVER FOREST vs.GLENBARD WEST

- OAK PARK RIVER FOREST

More

Wednesday29
  • 4:30 PM
    -GIRLS BADMINTON
    -OAK PARK RIVER FOREST vs.GLENBARD WEST
    -OAK PARK RIVER FOREST
  • 4:30 PM
    -GIRLS BADMINTON
    -ADDISON TRAIL vs.HINSDALE SOUTH
    -ADDISON TRAIL
  • 4:30 PM
    -GIRLS BADMINTON
    -HINSDALE CENTRAL vs.DOWNERS GROVE NORTH
    -HINSDALE CENTRAL
  • 4:30 PM
    -GIRLS BADMINTON
    -YORK vs.LYONS TOWNSHIP
    -YORK
  • 4:30 PM
    -GIRLS BADMINTON
    -LEYDEN vs.MORTON
    -LEYDEN
  • 4:30 PM
    -GIRLS BADMINTON
    -YORK vs.LYONS TOWNSHIP
    -YORK
  • 4:30 PM
    -GIRLS BADMINTON
    -OAK PARK RIVER FOREST vs.GLENBARD WEST
    -OAK PARK RIVER FOREST
  • 4:30 PM
    -GIRLS BADMINTON
    -DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH vs.WILLOWBROOK
    -DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH
  • 4:30 PM
    -GIRLS BADMINTON
    -HINSDALE CENTRAL vs.DOWNERS GROVE NORTH
    -HINSDALE CENTRAL
  • 4:30 PM
    -GIRLS BADMINTON
    -DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH vs.WILLOWBROOK
    -DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH
  • 4:30 PM
    -GIRLS BADMINTON
    -HINSDALE CENTRAL vs.DOWNERS GROVE NORTH
    -HINSDALE CENTRAL
  • 4:30 PM
    -GIRLS BADMINTON
    -ADDISON TRAIL vs.HINSDALE SOUTH
    -ADDISON TRAIL
  • 4:30 PM
    -GIRLS BADMINTON
    -LEYDEN vs.MORTON
    -LEYDEN
  • 4:30 PM
    -GIRLS BADMINTON
    -YORK vs.LYONS TOWNSHIP
    -YORK
  • 4:30 PM
    -GIRLS BADMINTON
    -LEYDEN vs.MORTON
    -LEYDEN
  • 4:30 PM
    -GIRLS BADMINTON
    -DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH vs.WILLOWBROOK
    -DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH
  • 4:30 PM
    -GIRLS BADMINTON
    -OAK PARK RIVER FOREST vs.GLENBARD WEST
    -OAK PARK RIVER FOREST
  • 4:30 PM
    -GIRLS BADMINTON
    -ADDISON TRAIL vs.HINSDALE SOUTH
    -ADDISON TRAIL
30311
2345678