WSC ATHLETICS

Select a Sport

GIRLS BADMINTON - Events

Event Date Date LevelEventTime Location
2/19/2020 Wednesday Varsity Pre Season Meeting 5:30 PM York
3/2/2020 Monday Varsity Season Starts TBA TBA
3/16/2020 Monday Varsity 1st Contest TBA TBA
3/18/2020 Wednesday Varsity HINSDALE SOUTH vs.ADDISON TRAIL 4:30 PM HINSDALE SOUTH
3/18/2020 Wednesday Varsity MORTON vs.LEYDEN 4:30 PM MORTON
3/18/2020 Wednesday Varsity WILLOWBROOK vs.DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH 4:30 PM WILLOWBROOK
3/18/2020 Wednesday Varsity DOWNERS GROVE NORTH vs.HINSDALE CENTRAL 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH
3/18/2020 Wednesday Varsity LYONS TOWNSHIP vs.YORK 4:30 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP
3/18/2020 Wednesday Varsity OAK PARK RIVER FOREST vs.GLENBARD WEST 4:30 PM OAK PARK RIVER FOREST
3/25/2020 Wednesday Varsity HINSDALE SOUTH vs.WILLOWBROOK 4:30 PM HINSDALE SOUTH
3/25/2020 Wednesday Varsity DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH vs.LEYDEN 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH
3/25/2020 Wednesday Varsity ADDISON TRAIL vs.MORTON 4:30 PM ADDISON TRAIL
3/25/2020 Wednesday Varsity YORK vs.DOWNERS GROVE NORTH 4:30 PM YORK
3/25/2020 Wednesday Varsity HINSDALE CENTRAL vs.OAK PARK RIVER FOREST 4:30 PM HINSDALE CENTRAL
3/25/2020 Wednesday Varsity LYONS TOWNSHIP vs.GLENBARD WEST 4:30 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP
4/1/2020 Wednesday Varsity LEYDEN vs.WILLOWBROOK 4:30 PM LEYDEN
4/1/2020 Wednesday Varsity MORTON vs.HINSDALE SOUTH 4:30 PM MORTON
4/1/2020 Wednesday Varsity ADDISON TRAIL vs.DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH 4:30 PM ADDISON TRAIL
4/1/2020 Wednesday Varsity DOWNERS GROVE NORTH vs.LYONS TOWNSHIP 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH
4/1/2020 Wednesday Varsity OAK PARK RIVER FOREST vs.YORK 4:30 PM OAK PARK RIVER FOREST
4/1/2020 Wednesday Varsity GLENBARD WEST vs.HINSDALE CENTRAL 4:30 PM GLENBARD WEST
4/8/2020 Wednesday Varsity LEYDEN vs.ADDISON TRAIL 4:30 PM LEYDEN
4/8/2020 Wednesday Varsity DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH vs.HINSDALE SOUTH 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH
4/8/2020 Wednesday Varsity WILLOWBROOK vs.MORTON 4:30 PM WILLOWBROOK
4/8/2020 Wednesday Varsity YORK vs.HINSDALE CENTRAL 4:30 PM YORK
4/8/2020 Wednesday Varsity LYONS TOWNSHIP vs.OAK PARK RIVER FOREST 4:30 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP
4/8/2020 Wednesday Varsity GLENBARD WEST vs.DOWNERS GROVE NORTH 4:30 PM GLENBARD WEST
4/15/2020 Wednesday Varsity LEYDEN vs.HINSDALE SOUTH 4:30 PM LEYDEN
4/15/2020 Wednesday Varsity MORTON vs.DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH 4:30 PM MORTON
4/15/2020 Wednesday Varsity ADDISON TRAIL vs.WILLOWBROOK 4:30 PM ADDISON TRAIL
4/15/2020 Wednesday Varsity YORK vs.GLENBARD WEST 4:30 PM YORK
4/15/2020 Wednesday Varsity HINSDALE CENTRAL vs.LYONS TOWNSHIP 4:30 PM HINSDALE CENTRAL
4/15/2020 Wednesday Varsity OAK PARK RIVER FOREST vs.DOWNERS GROVE NORTH 4:30 PM OAK PARK RIVER FOREST
4/22/2020 Wednesday Varsity Post Season Meeting 6:00 PM York
4/24/2020 Friday Varsity WSC - Silver WSC Meet TBA Glenbard West
4/24/2020 Friday Varsity WSC - Gold WSC Meet TBA Downers Grove South
5/4/2020 Monday Varsity Sectional Seed TBA TBA
5/4/2020 Monday Varsity List of Participants TBA TBA
5/7/2020 Thursday Varsity IHSA - Sectionals TBA TBA
5/8/2020 Friday Varsity IHSA - Sectionals TBA TBA
5/9/2020 Saturday Varsity IHSA - Sectionals TBA TBA
5/12/2020 Tuesday Varsity State Seed Meeting TBA TBA
5/14/2020 Thursday Varsity Hit Around TBA TBA
5/15/2020 Friday Varsity IHSA - State Finals TBA TBA
5/16/2020 Saturday Varsity IHSA - State Finals TBA TBA
5/16/2020 Saturday Varsity Season Ends TBA TBA