WSC ATHLETICS

Select a Sport

GIRLS BADMINTON - Events

Event Date Date LevelEventTime Location
2/25/2019 Monday Varsity Season Starts TBA TBA
3/11/2019 Monday Varsity 1st Contest TBA TBA
3/20/2019 Wednesday Varsity ADDISON TRAIL vs.HINSDALE SOUTH 4:30 PM ADDISON TRAIL
3/20/2019 Wednesday Varsity LEYDEN vs.MORTON 4:30 PM LEYDEN
3/20/2019 Wednesday Varsity DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH vs.WILLOWBROOK 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH
3/20/2019 Wednesday Varsity HINSDALE CENTRAL vs.DOWNERS GROVE NORTH 4:30 PM HINSDALE CENTRAL
3/20/2019 Wednesday Varsity YORK vs.LYONS TOWNSHIP 4:30 PM YORK
3/20/2019 Wednesday Varsity GLENBARD WEST vs.OAK PARK RIVER FOREST 4:30 PM GLENBARD WEST
3/27/2019 Wednesday Varsity WILLOWBROOK vs.HINSDALE SOUTH 4:30 PM WILLOWBROOK
3/27/2019 Wednesday Varsity LEYDEN vs.DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH 4:30 PM LEYDEN
3/27/2019 Wednesday Varsity MORTON vs.ADDISON TRAIL 4:30 PM MORTON
3/27/2019 Wednesday Varsity DOWNERS GROVE NORTH vs.YORK 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH
3/27/2019 Wednesday Varsity OAK PARK RIVER FOREST vs.HINSDALE CENTRAL 4:30 PM OAK PARK RIVER FOREST
3/27/2019 Wednesday Varsity GLENBARD WEST vs.LYONS TOWNSHIP 4:30 PM GLENBARD WEST
4/3/2019 Wednesday Varsity WILLOWBROOK vs.LEYDEN 4:30 PM WILLOWBROOK
4/3/2019 Wednesday Varsity HINSDALE SOUTH vs.MORTON 4:30 PM HINSDALE SOUTH
4/3/2019 Wednesday Varsity DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH vs.ADDISON TRAIL 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH
4/3/2019 Wednesday Varsity LYONS TOWNSHIP vs.DOWNERS GROVE NORTH 4:30 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP
4/3/2019 Wednesday Varsity YORK vs.OAK PARK RIVER FOREST 4:30 PM YORK
4/3/2019 Wednesday Varsity HINSDALE CENTRAL vs.GLENBARD WEST 4:30 PM HINSDALE CENTRAL
4/10/2019 Wednesday Varsity ADDISON TRAIL vs.LEYDEN 4:30 PM ADDISON TRAIL
4/10/2019 Wednesday Varsity HINSDALE SOUTH vs.DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH 4:30 PM HINSDALE SOUTH
4/10/2019 Wednesday Varsity MORTON vs.WILLOWBROOK 4:30 PM MORTON
4/10/2019 Wednesday Varsity HINSDALE CENTRAL vs.YORK 4:30 PM HINSDALE CENTRAL
4/10/2019 Wednesday Varsity OAK PARK RIVER FOREST vs.LYONS TOWNSHIP 4:30 PM OAK PARK RIVER FOREST
4/10/2019 Wednesday Varsity DOWNERS GROVE NORTH vs.GLENBARD WEST 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH
4/17/2019 Wednesday Varsity HINSDALE SOUTH vs.LEYDEN 4:30 PM HINSDALE SOUTH
4/17/2019 Wednesday Varsity DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH vs.MORTON 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH
4/17/2019 Wednesday Varsity WILLOWBROOK vs.ADDISON TRAIL 4:30 PM WILLOWBROOK
4/17/2019 Wednesday Varsity GLENBARD WEST vs.YORK 4:30 PM GLENBARD WEST
4/17/2019 Wednesday Varsity LYONS TOWNSHIP vs.HINSDALE CENTRAL 4:30 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP
4/17/2019 Wednesday Varsity DOWNERS GROVE NORTH vs.OAK PARK RIVER FOREST 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH
4/26/2019 Friday Varsity WSC - Silver Conference Mt TBA Hinsdale Central
4/26/2019 Friday Varsity WSC - Gold Conference Meet TBA Addison Trail
4/29/2019 Monday Varsity Sectional Seed Mtg. TBA TBA
4/29/2019 Monday Varsity List of Participants TBA TBA
5/2/2019 Thursday Varsity IHSA - Sectionals TBA TBA
5/3/2019 Friday Varsity IHSA - Sectionals TBA TBA
5/4/2019 Saturday Varsity IHSA - Sectionals TBA TBA
5/7/2019 Tuesday Varsity State Final Seed Mtg TBA TBA
5/9/2019 Thursday Varsity IHSA - Hit Around TBA TBA
5/10/2019 Friday Varsity IHSA - State Final TBA TBA
5/11/2019 Saturday Varsity IHSA - State Final TBA TBA
5/11/2019 Saturday Varsity Season Ends TBA TBA